Leadership

banner image
Realtor logo
FIND A REALTOR®
arrow icon
Realtor logo
FIND AN AFFILIATE
arrow icon





The 2021 leadership of the Hampton Roads REALTORS® Association is listed below.

Each year, slates are presented at a membership meeting 30 days prior to the election. Once the nominations are voted upon and confirmed, new officers are installed in December.

Executive Committee

tanya monroe

Chairman
Tanya Monroe

Barbara Sgueglia

Chairman-Elect
Barbara Sgueglia

Jeremy Johnson

Vice Chairman of Finance
Jeremy Caleb Johnson

cindy hawks white

Immediate Past Chairman
Cindy Hawks White

margaret richardson

Executive Committee
Margaret Richardson

SherriThaxton

Executive Committee
Sheri Thaxton

RemonaMurmillo

Executive Committee
Remona Murmillo

Directors

leigh-anne-parks

At Large (S/F)
Leigh Anne Parks

Lee-Cross

At Large (S/F)
Lee Cross

Ken-Boyer

At Large (P/C)
Ken Boyer

Jimmy-Jackson

At Large (P/C)
Jimmy Jackson

emil-nazaryan

At Large (V/N)
Emil Nazaryan

jennifer-cool

At Large (V/N)
Jennifer Cool

linda-harrison

At Large (V/N)
Linda Harrison

JonMcAchran

At Large (V/N)
Jon McAchran

Directors/Council Chairs

ChristieWoytowitz

Affiliates Council
Christie Woytowitz

BetsyHughes

Appraisers Council
Betsy Hughes

DavidTunnicliffe

Commercial Alliance
David Tunnicliffe

MoniqueMcclellan

New Homes Council
Monique McClellan

Each year, HRRA recognizes professionals who have given exceptional service to the association. The awards presented include Affiliate Member and Company of the Year; REALTOR® Volunteer; Chairman’s Award for Outstanding Service; Code of Ethics; Rising Star; Broker of the Year and Lifetime Achievement awards.

(Nominations for 2021 are now closed. Good luck!)

2021 WINNERS

Chairman’s Award for Outstanding Service
Mary Ross Ellsworth

Recognizes outstanding service and contributions to HRRA from the many dedicated and involved REALTORS® and Affiliates who serve on committees, action teams, advisory groups, work sessions and focus groups. (The Chairman may choose up to three recipients.)
Chairman’s Award for Outstanding Service
Gladys Fain

Recognizes outstanding service and contributions to HRRA from the many dedicated and involved REALTORS® and Affiliates who serve on committees, action teams, advisory groups, work sessions and focus groups.
Chairman’s Award for Outstanding Service
Karen Gaskins

Recognizes outstanding service and contributions to HRRA from the many dedicated and involved REALTORS® and Affiliates who serve on committees, action teams, advisory groups, work sessions and focus groups.
Chairman’s Award for Outstanding Service
Cindy Hawks White

Recognizes outstanding service and contributions to HRRA from the many dedicated and involved REALTORS® and Affiliates who serve on committees, action teams, advisory groups, work sessions and focus groups.
Chairman’s Award for Outstanding Service
Sherry Snyder

Recognizes outstanding service and contributions to HRRA from the many dedicated and involved REALTORS® and Affiliates who serve on committees, action teams, advisory groups, work sessions and focus groups.
Chairman’s Award for Outstanding Service
Aaronetta Stewart

Recognizes outstanding service and contributions to HRRA from the many dedicated and involved REALTORS® and Affiliates who serve on committees, action teams, advisory groups, work sessions and focus groups.
Chairman’s Award for Outstanding Service
Robert L. Waring, III

Recognizes outstanding service and contributions to HRRA from the many dedicated and involved REALTORS® and Affiliates who serve on committees, action teams, advisory groups, work sessions and focus groups.
Rising Star of the Year
Phil Kazmierczak

The purpose of this award is to recognize dedicated support and volunteer service to the Association by a REALTOR® who is a newcomer to the Board committee and activity scene.
 Lifetime Achievement Award
Sandee Ferebee

The purpose of this award is to recognize a REALTOR® who has made recognizable and identifiable differences in multiple facets of the real estate industry.
Broker/Manager of the Year
Cindy Hawks White

The purpose of this award is to recognize outstanding achievements and contributions by a REALTOR® who is the Broker/Owner or Sales Manager of his/her real estate firm/office.
kimberly-plourde REALTOR® Volunteer of the Year
Kimberly Plourde

The purpose of this award is to recognize outstanding individual contributions and success in Association programs, products, or services.
Affiliate Member of the Year
Christie Woytowitz 

loanDeport.
The purpose of this award is to recognize dedicated support and service to the Hampton Roads REALTORS® Association by an Affiliate Member.
Code of Ethics
Jimmy Jackson

The purpose of this award is to recognize demonstrated excellence by a REALTOR® in the Code of Ethics, including knowledge, practice, and service to HRRA.

PAST PRESIDENTS & CHAIRMEN OF THE BOARD

2010 - Present

2020 – Cindy Hawks White

2019 – Kimberly Plourde

2018 – Nikita Houchins

2017 – Sherry Maser

2016 – Becky Claggett

2015 – Charles “Rusty” Hulett

2014 – Amy Rhodes

2013 – Pat Steele

2012 – David Wilkey

2011 – William “Fella” Rhodes

2010 – Karen Gaskins, ABRM CRS® GRI

2000 - 2009

2009 – Charlee Gowin, ABR CRS GRI

2008 – Michael C. McCartney

2007 – Clifford L. Wells

2006 – Billy E. Coons, GRI, ePro

2005 – Donn Irby, CRS, GRI, ABR

2004 – Deborah Baisden, ABR

2003 – John G. Voss

2002 – Sandra A. Haines, CRS, GRI

2001 – Mary Ross Ellsworth

2000 – Robert H. Schaefer

1990 - 1999

1999 – Gary S. Crawford, ABR, CRB, CRS, GRI,

1999 – Peggy Byrd, GRI

1998 – Amy J. Piland, GRI

1998 – Ron Foresta

1997 – Joann J. Belote, GRI

1997 – Robert W. Bain

1996 – Fred Helm, CRS, GRI, ABR

1996 – Ronald C. Ripley, SRS

1995 – Angela Denson

1995 – Paul C. Lown

1995 – Priscilla LeMoine, GRI

1994 – Darlene M. Lamb, CRP, CRB, GRI

1994 – Linda W. Drelick, CRS, GRI

1994 – Robert W. Bain

1993 – Ann M. Palmateer, CRB, CRS, GRI

1993 – James W. Hart, Sr., ABR, GRI

1993 – William E. Shelton

1992 – E. Thomas Sexton, Jr., CRB, GRI

1992 – Hugh Ritchie Cross, CRS

1992 – Milford K. Howell, Jr.

1991 – Ann J. Randolph, ABR, CRB, CRS, GRI

1991 – D.C. “Hewitt” Bowman, CRS

1991 – Gary Crumpler

1990 – Jim V. Rose, GRI

1990 – R. Gene Harrell, GRI

1990 – William A. Warner

1980 - 1989

1989 – Nancy Bridges

1989 – Susan Rowe-Horwitz, GRI

1989 – William P. Anderson, GRI

1988 – Bruce J. Williams

1988 – Margaret Q. Hagwood

1987-88 – Kenneth L. Hoff

1987 – Barbara Kendrick

1987 – Durwood V. Scott, CRB, CRS

1987 – James A. O’Keefe, Jr.

1986 – Barbara Wolcott

1986 – Peggy B. Byrd, GRI

1986 – Ted Bowen

1985 – Emogene P. McNeely, CRS, ABR

1985 – Sandee W. Ferebee, ABRM, CRB, GRI

1984-85 – Pauline A. Going

1984 – David C. Eckhardt, CRB, GRI, CRS

1984 – Thomas J. Moore, CRS

1983 – Lawrence A. Sancilio

1983 – Paige M. Taylor

1983 – Phyllis H. Mewborn, CRS

1982 – Elaine B. Eike, GRI

1982 – William H. Kline, Jr., CRS

1981-82 – Hugh Ritchie Cross, CRS, GRI, RMP

1981 – Edna Robbins Kear

1981 – Robert W. Van Kirk

1980 – Dorcas Helfant, CIPS, CRS

1980 – Joan D. Gifford, GRI

1980 – Leon Coppedge

1970 - 1979

1979 – Austin M. Wilkins

1979 – Ronald C. Ripley, SRS

1978-79 – Jan Jeffers, GRI

1978 – David A. Miller, Jr.

1977 – John H. Robertson, CRB, GRI

1976-77 – Jay D. Couch, CPM

1976-77 – Paige M. Taylor

1976 – John E. Bissett, CPM

1975 – James R. Stohl

1975 – Robert A. Jones

1975 – Samuel B. Segar, SIOR, CCIM

1974 – Elizabeth B. Harris

1973 – M. Barron Kesser

1973 – Robert D. Wilson

1972-74 – F. Elwood Long

1972 – Cecil E. Sears, GRI

1972 – James W. Wood, Jr., GRI

1971 – Evelyn H. Gift

1971 – William J. Jonak, Jr.

1970 – Jack W. Siebert, CRB, CRS, GRI

1970 – John B. Sasser

1950 - 1969

1969 – Alford (Bill) Wells

1969 – Columbus J. Lovingood

1969 – Robert F. Ripley, GRI, RLI, CCIM

1968 – Cecil E. Jones

1968 – Oscar F. Baxter, IV, GRI, RLI, CCIM

1967 – G. Scott Taylor, GRI

1967 – P. Winfield Thomson

1967 – Robert P. Albergotti, GRI, CRB

1966 – Earl W. Drum

1966 – Irving F. Truitt, Jr., CPM, GRI

1965 – Nicholas E. Gretakis, GRI

1964-65 – Bernard Levitin

1963 – J. C. Councill, Jr., CPM

1963 – James A. Pendleton

1962 – Elizabeth S. Kneas

1962 – Harvey L. Lindsay, CCIM

1961 – Herbert E. Robertson, Jr.

1961 – V. H. Nusbaum Jr.

1960 – S. Barron Segar, Sr., SIOR, CCIM

1960 – Warren P. Lively

1958-59 – David A. Miller

1958-59 – Irvin H. Cohen

1950-51 – Tazewell T. Hubard, Jr.

HRRA members who have served with the National Association of REALTORS®

Year Name
2021-23 Clyde Cooper, Professional Standards Interpretation and Procedures Advisory Board
2020 Deborah Baisden, Region 3 Vice President, Executive Committee
2020-21 Clyde Cooper, Professional Standards Committee
2020 Cindy Hawks White, Broker Engagement Committee
2020 Dorcas Helfant-Browning, Global Business and Alliances Committee, Past Presidents’ Advisory Group
2020 Jay Mitchell, Consumer Communications Committee Chair, Member Communications Committee
2020 Tanya Monroe, Diversity Committee
2020 John Powell, RPAC Trustees Fundraising Committee Chair
2019 Cindy Hawks White, Professional Standards Committee
1992 Dorcas Helfant, CIPS, CRS, President

 

HRRA Members who have been President of Virginia REALTORS®.

Year Name
2018 Jay Mitchell
2015 Deborah Baisden
2002 Ann Palmateer
1996 Barbara Wolcott
1990 SandeeFerebee
1984 Dorcas Helfant, CIPS, CRS
1982 Samuel B. Segar, Jr.
1973 Jack W. Siebert
1969 Nicholas E. Gretakis
1965 Robert M. Wainwright
1961 Tazewell T. Hubard, Jr.
1952 A. S. Herman
1948 Irving F. Truitt
1941 James E. Etheridge
1937 C. C. Collmus, Jr.
1932 C. V. W. Trice
1928 W. Ludwell Baldwin
1920-21 Paul T. Collins

 

Hampton Roads professionals who have served as Executive Vice President / CEO of Virginia REALTORS®.

Year Name
2013-present Terrie L. Suit
1979 – 1993 Ralph K. Anderson

Emeritus Members

Emeritus Members are REALTOR® Members who have been engaged in the real estate profession and have been a member of one or more Member Boards or Associations of the National Association of REALTORS® continuously for at least 40 years.

William E. Albertson
Roberta W. Alperin
Benjamin Altschul
Henrietta Ancheta
Judy Andrassy
Lyne W. Aslett
Elizabeth Atkinson
George L. Ayers
Scott P. Ayers
Ivan Basnight
Donald J. Belanger
Ruth Benjaminson
Philip L. Black
Judith N. Boone
Robert R. Brown
Elizabeth S. Carlson
Nancy O. Chandler
Webster M. Chandler III
Ruth A. Chandley
William L. Chorey, Sr.
Shirley Conner
Patricia H. Copley
J C. Councill III
Gary S. Crawford
Chandler R. Crook
Jo Cross
Linda W. Drelick
Peggy Economidis
Sandra W. Ferebee
Antoinette Frank-O’Gorman
Georgianna Frech
Thomas S. Gale, Jr.
Carol E. Gallagher
Vicky Gallagher
Ruth Ellen Gans
Thomas C. Gifford
Daniel R. Godfrey
Stacy Goode
Harriet R. Goodove
Charlee Gowin
Charles C. Grant III
Ron L. Gregory
Elaine Griffin
Roland G Harrell
Elizabeth B. Harris
Suzie M. Hatcher
Jan Haworth
F. Andrew Heatwole
Dorcas Helfant-Browning
Fred Helm
Kenneth Hoff
Jeffrey Hollingsworth
Marilyn Horvath
Susan Horwitz
Clara Howell
Jefferson E. Howie III
Gerald Huskey
Francine T. Hutcheson
Janice B. Jessup
Joseph R. Jones
Anne Kent
M. Barron Kesser
Joan Kistler
Sue R. Kline
William H. Kline, Jr.
Priscilla B. LeMoine
Wendy J. Lucas
Priscilla Lytton-White
Bonny MacLachlan
Judy Marsh
John H. Martin
Caroline McCartney
Edward L. Meise, Jr.
Patricia H. Miles
Rosemarie Morgan
Ronald D. Morrison
Susan S. Murphy
Clare O’Brien
Diana N. O’Brien
Ann M. Palmateer
Gracie L. Peacock
Ron Pearman
Leora Peters
Marc F. Poutasse
Ann J. Randolph
Judy Reed
William L. Rhodes, Jr.
Ronald C. Ripley
Evelyn J. Rivenbark
Glenn Russell
Wayne L. Russell
John R. Savino
Robert H. Schaefer
Durwood V. Scott
Thomas Sedddon
Judith S. Sellers
Gerry Sessor
Marjorie W. Shirley
Jean F. Siebert
Pat Steele
Robert F. Sutherland
Leo Swanson
Henry T. Thrasher
Richard B. Thurmond
William C. Tucker
Frank Trygar
Michael J. Vance
Doc A. Vitelli
John G. Voss
Roy V. Ward
Alice Watson
Alton L. Watson
Jeanne P. West
Cam Templeton White
Wendell A. White
Joseph D. Wilkey, Sr.
Joyce B. Witt
Barbara M. Wolcott
Margaret P. Woodard
Bettie K. Wuthrich
Art J. Zachary
  • 2020 – Courtney LaLonde
  • 2019 – Hunter Clarke
  • 2018 – Tina Flowers
  • 2017 – Brett Thompson
  • 2016 – Bubba Fleming
  • 2015 – Jessica Whitt
  • 2014 – Kelly Carter
  • 2013 – Carrie Williams
  • 2012 – Jamie Cook
  • 2011 – Virginia Murphy
  • 2010 – David & Diana Glasier
  • 2009 – Melanie Pflueger
  • 2008 – Cynthia Couch
  • 2007 – Jon Athern
  • 2006 – Pam Smith
  • 2005 – Jennfier Bennett
  • 2004 – Ruth Benjaminson
  • 2003 – Melanie Noriega
  • 2002 – Terry Gearhart
  • 2001 – Ruth Benjaminson
  • 2000 – Charlie Morrell, Dick Reass
  • 1999 – Lois Holmes, Sarah Stedfast
  • 1998 – Janet Aslett, Ernie Custer
  • 1997 – Joyce Gettier, Steve Tinkham
  • 1996 – Jim Archer, Ward Wiley
  • 1995 – Joyce Strickland, Terrie Suit
  • 1994 – Jo Ann Brooks, Chris Brown, Tanya Monroe
  • 1993 – Cola Galvin, Elizabeth Jamison
  • 1992 – Robert Circelli
  • 1991 – David Rudiger
  • 1990 – Richard Pippin
  • 2020 – 2-10 Home Buyers Warranty
  • 2019 – The Elite Team – Tidewater Mortgage Services
  • 2018 – Hanger Law
  • 2017 – OVM Financial
  • 2016 – Atlantic Bay Mortgage
  • 2015 – Well Fargo Home Mortgage
  • 2014 – George Mason Mortgage
  • 2013 – Dominic P. Lascara, PLC
  • 2012 – REIN
  • 2011 – Atlantic Bay Mortgage
  • 2010 – Cox Communications
  • 2009 – Servpro of Virginia Beach
  • 2008 – Home Pro Inspection Services
  • 2007 – Terry-Peterson Residential
  • 2006 – Atlantic Bay Mortgage
  • 2005 – TOWNEBANK Mortgage
  • 2004 – The Virginian-Pilot
  • 2003 – Reliant Title
  • 2002 – REIN
  • 2020 – Alexandra Serrano
  • 2019 – Linda Harrison
  • 2018 – Mary Ross Ellsworth
  • 2017 – Jimmy Jackson
  • 2016 – Doug Albert
  • 2015 – Cindy Hawks
  • 2014 – Tonya Feamster
  • 2013 – Billy Coons
  • 2012 – Stacie Huck
  • 2011 – Amy Rhodes
  • 2010 – Jennifer Cool
  • 2009 – Becky Claggett
  • 2008 – Paul McGirt
  • 2007 – Jeremy Johnson
  • 2006 – Fella Rhodes, Karen Gaskins
  • 2005 – Ron Ripley
  • 2004 – Tom Duckett
  • 2003 – Cyndi Osborough
  • 2002 – Donn Irby
  • 2001 – Billy E. Coons
  • 2000 -Paul Lown, Jimmy Reece
  • 1999 – B.J. Basnight, Hope Roots
  • 1998 – Stacy Goode, Mary Ross
  • 1997 – Robert Bain, Alan Thompson
  • 1996 – Gary Crumpler
  • 1995 – Lindy Anderson, Dale Scott
  • 2020 – Mia Roberson
  • 2019 – Nikita Houchins
  • 2018 – Tanya Monroe
  • 2017 – Sherry Maser
  • 2016 – Jay Mitchell
  • 2015 – Steven Edwards
  • 2014 – Shirley Connor
  • 2013 – Jo Cross
  • 2012 – Becky Claggett
  • 2011 – Amy Rhodes
  • 2010 – Cliff Wells
  • 2009 – Pat Steele
  • 2008 – Gary Crawford
  • 2007 – Billy Chorey
  • 2006 – Ann Randolph
  • 2005 – Jack Voss
  • 2004 – Karen Gaskins
  • 2003 – Sandy Haines
  • 2002 – Bob Schaefer
  • 2001 – Sandee Ferebee, Minnie Mathias
  • 2000 – Thomas J. Decker, Jr.
  • 1999 – Diane Cote
  • 1998 – Billy G. Coons
  • 1997 – Art Zachary
  • 1996 – Dick Thurmond
  • 1995 – George Ayers
  • 1994 – Ann Swearingen
  • 1993 – Ron Ripley
  • 1992 – Dorcas Helfant
  • 1991 – Jim Rose
  • 1990 – Bill Anderson
  • 1989 – Ann Randolph
  • 1988 – Ann Palmateer
  • 1987 – Barbara Wolcott
  • 1986 – Sandee Ferebee
  • 1985 – Thomas Kyrus
  • 1984 – Barbara Kendrick
  • 1983 – Jack Siebert
  • 1982 – Oscar Ferebee
  • 1981 – Dorcas Helfant
  • 2019 – Karen Gaskins
  • 2018 – Joan Buckley
  • 2016 – Jo Cross
  • 2015 – Tim Vohar
  • 2014 – Elaine Griffin
  • 2013 – Jennifer Cool
  • 2012 – Pat Steele
  • 2011 – Shirley Conner
  • 2010 – Deborah Lesyshyn
  • 2009 – Ann Palmateer
  • 2008 – Judy Frates
  • 2007 – Jan Haworth
  • 2006 – Donn Irby
  • 2005 – Deborah Baisden
  • 2004 – Minnie Mathias
  • 2003 – B.J. Basnight
  • 2002 – Clyde Cooper
  • 2001 – Billy E. Coons
  • 2000 – Bill Kline
  • 1999 – Ed Meise, Dane Scott
  • 1998 – Howard Horwitz, Cliff Wells
  • 1997 – Billy Chorey, Ann Randolph
  • 1996 – Charlee Gowin, Karen Seymour
  • 1995 – Gary Crumpler, Shirley Schulwolf, Jo Ann Wood
  • 1994 – Diane Cote, Delaine Wood
  • 1993 – Val Black, Gary Crawford
  • 1992 – Fred Helm, Alice Watson
  • 1991 – Terry Paine, Susan Horwitz
  • 1990 – Pauline Going, Ann Palmateer
  • 1989 – Bill Kline
  • 2020 – Traci Lewis VanCamp
  • 2019 – Aric Martinez
  • 2018 – Christina Wray
  • 2017 – Emil Nazaryan
  • 2016 – Cheri Bass Wozniak
  • 2015 – Shewling Moy
  • 2014 – Sherry Snyder
  • 2013 – Nikita Houchins
  • 2012 – Tim Churchwell
  • 2011 – Dayla Brooks
  • 2010 – Kimberly Plourde
  • 2009 – Dawn Miller
  • 2008 – Dawn Crawford
  • 2007 – Jennifer Cool
  • 2006 – Page Atkinson Miyares and Jay Mitchell
  • 2005 – Gladys Fain
  • 2004 – Susan Harwell
  • 2003 – Tracey Naumann
  • 2002 – Paul McGirt
  • 2020 – Deborah Baisden, Jeremy Caleb Johnson, Jay Mitchell, and Barbara Wolcott
  • 2019 – Jason Houser, Elaine Griffin, and Bob Schaefer
  • 2018 – Alexandra Serrano, Jennifer Cool, Terry Gearhart, and Cristina Wray
  • 2017 – Shewling Moy, Emil Nazaryan, and Greta Wiltz
  • 2016 – Sherry Snyder and Doug Albert
  • 2015 – Amy Rhodes, Terry Gearhart, and Tanya Monroe
  • 2014 – Becky Claggett, Terry Gearhart, and Dorcas Helfant-Browning
  • 2013 – Becky Claggett, Kimberly Plourde, and Cindy Hawks
  • 2012 – Amy Rhodes
  • 2011 – Jimmy Jackson and John Faber
  • 2010 – Becky Claggett, Ron Ripley, Terry Gearhart, David Wilkey, and Jeremy Johnson
  • 2009 – Terry Gearhart, Deborah Baisden, and Sandy Simmermon
  • 2008 – Terry Gearhart, Jan Rucinski, and Bob Blount
  • 2007 – Carol Boyd, Billy Coons, and Pam O’Brien
  • 2006 – Wes Coons, Donn Irby, and Susan Murphy
  • 2005 – David Wilkey, B.J. Basnight, and Susan Murphy
  • 2004 – Matt Gavano, Mike McCartney, and Deborah Lesyshyn
  • 2003 – Dorcas Helfant, Karen Gaskins, and Walter Rein
  • 2002 – Hugh Cross, Fran Rohdenburg, and Maggie Rountree
  • 2001 – Clyde Cooper, Al Nealy, and Sandee Ferebee
  • 2000 – Donn Irby, Bob Sutherland, and Julie P. Womble
  • 1999 – Deborah Baisden, Bob Blount, Angela Denson, and Ann Swearingen
  • 1998 – Richard Braun, Peggy Byrd, Karen Gaskins, and Tom Tye
  • 1997 – Jerald George, Jerry Katzmann, Teddy Reed, and Jackie Szpiech
  • 1996 – Hugh Cross, Paul Lown, Jim Rose, and Ann Palmateer
  • 1995 – Mel Baker, Remona Murmillo, Alan Thompson, and Ann Douglas Smith
  • 1994 – Steve Craig, Gary Crumpler, Miles Leon, and Jim Rose
  • 1993 – Alma Anderson, Billy G. Coons, Jim O’Keeffe, and John Small
  • 1992 – Jerry Blair, Tim Gifford, Ron Lovell, and John Haworth
  • 1991 – Rachel Benzie, Nita Everton, Caroline McCarney, and Pat Steele
  • 1990 – Liz Carlson, Carolyn Donahoe, Andrew Heatwole, and Bill Kline
  • 1989 – Elizabeth Kneas
  • 1988 – Elwood Long
  • 1987 – Jan Jeffers
  • 1986 – John Sasser
  • 1985 – Phyliss Orange
  • 2020 – Jo Cross
  • 2019 – Barbara Wolcott
  • 2018 – Charlee Gowin
  • 2017 – Priscilla LeMoine
  • 2016 – Cliff Wells
  • 2015 – Pat Steele
  • 2014 – Ann Randolph
  • 2013 – Karen Gaskins
  • 2012 – Bette Witcher
  • 2011 – Jack Voss
  • 2010 – Dorcas Helfant-Browning
  • 2009 – Ann Palmateer
  • 2008 – Harvey L. Lindsay
  • 2007 – Ronald Ripley
  • 2006 – Judy Boone
  • 2005 – Peggy Byrd
  • 2004 – Billy G. Coons
  • 2003 – Joan Gifford
  • 2002 – Jan Jeffers
  • 1998 – O.B. Ferebee