logo
search
Twitter Facebook YouTube Linked In

EVENTS CALENDAR rss



Past Presidents & Chairmen of the Board

Year Name
2015 Charles "Rusty" Hulett
2014 Amy Rhodes
2013 Pat Steele
2012 David Wilkey
2011 William Fella Rhodes
2010 Karen Gaskins, ABRM CRS® GRI
2009 Charlee Gowin, ABR CRS GRI
2008 Michael C. McCartney
2007 Clifford L. Wells
2006 Billy E. Coons, GRI, ePro
2005 Donn Irby, CRS, GRI, ABR
2004 Deborah Baisden, ABR
2003 John G. Voss
2002 Sandra A. Haines, CRS, GRI
2001 Mary Ross Ellsworth
2000 Robert H. Schaefer
1999 Gary S. Crawford, ABR, CRB, CRS, GRI,
1999 Peggy Byrd, GRI *
1998 Amy J. Piland, GRI
1998 Ron Foresta
1997 Joann J. Belote, GRI *
1996 Fred Helm, CRS, GRI, ABR
1996 Ronald C. Ripley, SRS 1997 Robert W.
1995 Angela Denson
1995 Paul C. Lown
1995 Priscilla LeMoine, GRI
1994 Darlene M. Lamb, CRP, CRB, GRI
1994 Linda W. Drelick, CRS, GRI
1994 Robert W. Bain
1993 Ann M. Palmateer, CRB, CRS, GRI
1993 James W. Hart, Sr., ABR, GRI
1993 William E. Shelton
1992 E. Thomas Sexton, Jr., CRB, GRI
1992 Hugh Ritchie Cross, CRS
1992 Milford K. Howell, Jr.
1991 Ann J. Randolph, ABR, CRB, CRS, GRI
1991 D.C. Hewitt"" Bowman, CRS *
1991 Gary Crumpler
1990 Jim V. Rose, GRI *
1990 R. Gene Harrell, GRI
1990 William A. Warner
1989 Nancy Bridges
1989 Susan Rowe- Horwitz, GRI
1989 William P. Anderson, GRI
1988 Bruce J. Williams
1988 Margaret Q. Hagwood *
1987-88 Kenneth L. Hoff
1987 Barbara Kendrick *
1987 Durwood V. Scott, CRB, CRS
1987 James A. O'Keefe, Jr. *
1986 Barbara Wolcott
1986 Peggy B. Byrd, GRI *
1986 Ted Bowen
1985 Emogene P. McNeely, CRS, ABR
1985 Sandee W. Ferebee, ABRM, CRB, GRI
1984-85 Pauline A. Going *
1984 David C. Eckhardt, CRB, GRI, CRS
1984 Thomas J. Moore, CRS
1983 Lawrence A. Sancilio *
1983 Paige M. Taylor *
1983 Phyllis H. Mewborn, CRS *
1982 Elaine B. Eike, GRI *
1982 William H. Kline, Jr., CRS
1981-82 Hugh Ritchie Cross, CRS, GRI, RMP
1981 Edna Robbins Kear *
1981 Robert W. Van Kirk
1980 Dorcas T. Helfant, CIPS, CRS
1980 Joan D. Gifford, GRI *
1980 Leon Coppedge *
1979 Austin M. Wilkins
1979 Ronald C. Ripley, SRS
1978-79 Jan Jeffers, GRI
1978 David A. Miller, Jr.
1977 John H. Robertson, CRB, GRI
1976-77 Jay D. Couch, CPM
1976-77 Paige M. Taylor *
1976 John E. Bissett, CPM
1975 James R. Stohl
1975 Robert A. Jones *
1975 Samuel B. Segar, SIOR, CCIM
1974 Elizabeth B. Harris *
1973 M. Barron Kesser
1973 Robert D. Wilson *
1972-74 F. Elwood Long *
1972 Cecil E. Sears, GRI
1972 James W. Wood, Jr., GRI
1971 Evelyn H. Gift *
1971 William J. Jonak, Jr. *
1970 Jack W. Siebert, CRB, CRS, GRI *
1970 John B. Sasser *
1969 Alford (Bill) Wells *
1969 Columbus J. Lovingood *
1969 Robert F. Ripley, GRI, RLI, CCIM *
1968 Cecil E. Jones *
1968 Oscar F. Baxter, IV, GRI, RLI, CCIM
1967 G. Scott Taylor, GRI
1967 P. Winfield Thomson *
1967 Robert P. Albergotti, GRI, CRB *
1966 Earl W. Drum *
1966 Irving F. Truitt, Jr., CPM, GRI *
1965 Nicholas E. Gretakis, GRI *
1964-65 Bernard Levitin *
1963 J. C. Councill, Jr., CPM *
1963 James A. Pendleton *
1962 Elizabeth S. Kneas *
1962 Harvey L. Lindsay, CCIM
1961 Herbert E. Robertson, Jr. *
1961 V. H. Nusbaum Jr. *
1960 S. Barron Segar, Sr., SIOR, CCIM *
1960 Warren P. Lively *
1958-59 David A. Miller *
1958-59 Irvin H. Cohen *
1950-51 Tazewell T. Hubard, Jr. *


638 Independence Parkway,
Suite 100,
Chesapeake, VA 23320
Directions
Phone 757-473-9700
Fax 757-473-9897
Email info@hrra.com